Class Schedule


This page provides a listing and, when appropriate, means of registering for educational sessions offered by or through the organizations reporting to the VP for Research. Click on the register buttons to register for the individual classes. Please do not attend classes for which you are not registered.

  List classes for Area:   Campus:

Courses with Primary Area: All Areas


Course Name: Basic Mouse Manipulation Course Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: Secondary Course Area: Animal Care
Class: AC3120170627_1 Class Date: 06/27/2017 - 06/27/2017
Class Time: 1:30:00 PM-3:30:00 PM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: TBA Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: HSO Office Hours - Lockefield (LV 3305) Primary Course Area: Human Subjects/IRB
Class Name: One-on-One Training Secondary Course Area:
Class: IRB1720170628_1 Class Date: 06/28/2017 - 06/28/2017
Class Time: 9:00:00 AM-9:30:00 AM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: Lockefield Village (LV 3305) Class Type: Other
More...


Course Name: Radiation Safety Orientation - Bloomington Primary Course Area: Radiation Safety
Class Name: Radiation Safety Orientation Secondary Course Area:
Class: RS120170628_1 Class Date: 06/28/2017 - 06/28/2017
Class Time: 9:00:00 AM-10:30:00 AM Campus: Bloomington
Location: Student Bldg 231 Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: HSO Office Hours - Lockefield (LV 3305) Primary Course Area: Human Subjects/IRB
Class Name: One-on-One Training Secondary Course Area:
Class: IRB1720170628_2 Class Date: 06/28/2017 - 06/28/2017
Class Time: 9:30:00 AM-10:00:00 AM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: Lockefield Village (LV 3305) Class Type: Other
More...


Course Name: HSO Office Hours - Lockefield (LV 3305) Primary Course Area: Human Subjects/IRB
Class Name: One-on-One Training Secondary Course Area:
Class: IRB1720170628_3 Class Date: 06/28/2017 - 06/28/2017
Class Time: 10:00:00 AM-10:30:00 AM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: Lockefield Village (LV 3305) Class Type: Other
More...


Course Name: Basic Mouse Manipulation Course Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: Secondary Course Area: Animal Care
Class: AC3120170628_1 Class Date: 06/28/2017 - 06/28/2017
Class Time: 10:00:00 AM-12:00:00 PM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: TBA Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: R3 Facility LARC Basic Orientation Training Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: Secondary Course Area:
Class: AC5420170628_1 Class Date: 06/28/2017 - 06/28/2017
Class Time: 10:30:00 AM-11:30:00 AM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: TBA Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: HSO Office Hours - Lockefield (LV 3305) Primary Course Area: Human Subjects/IRB
Class Name: One-on-One Training Secondary Course Area:
Class: IRB1720170628_4 Class Date: 06/28/2017 - 06/28/2017
Class Time: 10:30:00 AM-11:00:00 AM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: Lockefield Village (LV 3305) Class Type: Other
More...


Course Name: LARC Breeder Colony Only/Bioprotection Training Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: LARC Breeder Colony Only/Bioprotection Training Secondary Course Area:
Class: AC5020170627_1 Class Date: 06/28/2017 - 06/28/2017
Class Time: 3:00:00 PM-4:00:00 PM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: R3 Basement Lobby Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: Basic Mouse Manipulation Course Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: PRIVATE CLASS - CLOSED Secondary Course Area: Animal Care
Class: AC3120170629_1 Class Date: 06/29/2017 - 06/29/2017
Class Time: 12:30:00 PM-2:30:00 PM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: TBA Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: HSO Office Hours - Methodist Primary Course Area: Human Subjects/IRB
Class Name: One-on-One Training Secondary Course Area:
Class: IRB1620170629_1 Class Date: 06/29/2017 - 06/29/2017
Class Time: 1:00:00 PM-1:30:00 PM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: Methodist, Wile Hall 122 Class Type: Other
More...


Course Name: NB (Neuroscience Building) Facility LARC Basic Orientation Training Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: Facility LARC Basic Orientation Training Secondary Course Area: All Areas
Class: AC4920170629_1 Class Date: 06/29/2017 - 06/29/2017
Class Time: 1:00:00 PM-1:30:00 PM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: Neuroscience Building Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: HSO Office Hours - Methodist Primary Course Area: Human Subjects/IRB
Class Name: One-on-One Training Secondary Course Area:
Class: IRB1620170504_2 Class Date: 06/29/2017 - 06/29/2017
Class Time: 1:30:00 PM-2:00:00 PM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: Methodist, Wile Hall 122 Class Type: Other
More...


Course Name: HSO Office Hours - Methodist Primary Course Area: Human Subjects/IRB
Class Name: One-on-One Training Secondary Course Area:
Class: IRB1620170504_3 Class Date: 06/29/2017 - 06/29/2017
Class Time: 2:00:00 PM-2:30:00 PM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: Methodist, Wile Hall 122 Class Type: Other
More...


Course Name: HSO Office Hours - Methodist Primary Course Area: Human Subjects/IRB
Class Name: One-on-One Training Secondary Course Area:
Class: IRB1620170504_4 Class Date: 06/29/2017 - 06/29/2017
Class Time: 2:30:00 PM-3:00:00 PM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: Methodist, Wile Hall 122 Class Type: Other
More...


Course Name: Med Science Facility LARC Basic Orientation Training Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: Secondary Course Area: All Areas
Class: AC2120170630_1 Class Date: 06/30/2017 - 06/30/2017
Class Time: 9:00:00 AM-10:00:00 AM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: TBA- Will email Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: Intro to Rodent Breeding Strategies Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: Secondary Course Area:
Class: AC2720170630_1 Class Date: 06/30/2017 - 06/30/2017
Class Time: 10:00:00 AM-12:00:00 PM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: Daly 171 Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: IB Facility LARC Basic Orientation Training Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: Secondary Course Area:
Class: AC2020170630_1 Class Date: 06/30/2017 - 06/30/2017
Class Time: 1:00:00 PM-2:00:00 PM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: TBD-Will Email Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: IB Facility ABSL-2 Training Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: IB LARC ABSL-2 Basic Orientation Secondary Course Area:
Class: AC1620170630_1 Class Date: 06/30/2017 - 06/30/2017
Class Time: 2:00:00 PM-3:00:00 PM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: TBA Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: LARC Rodent Anesthetic Equipment Training Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: Secondary Course Area:
Class: AC1120170712_1 Class Date: 07/12/2017 - 07/12/2017
Class Time: 10:00:00 AM-12:00:00 PM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: TBA Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: Basic Mouse Manipulation Course Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: Secondary Course Area: Animal Care
Class: AC3120170713_1 Class Date: 07/13/2017 - 07/13/2017
Class Time: 12:30:00 PM-2:30:00 PM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: TBA Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: Med Science Facility LARC Basic Orientation Training Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: Secondary Course Area: All Areas
Class: AC2120170714_1 Class Date: 07/14/2017 - 07/14/2017
Class Time: 9:00:00 AM-10:00:00 AM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: TBA- will email Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: Intro to Rodent Breeding Strategies Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: Secondary Course Area:
Class: AC2720170714_1 Class Date: 07/14/2017 - 07/14/2017
Class Time: 10:00:00 AM-12:00:00 PM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: Daly 171 Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: IB Facility LARC Basic Orientation Training Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: Secondary Course Area:
Class: AC2020170714_1 Class Date: 07/14/2017 - 07/14/2017
Class Time: 1:00:00 PM-2:00:00 PM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: TBD-Will Email Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: NB(Neuro Science) Facility ABSLII room training Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: Secondary Course Area:
Class: AC4420170718_1 Class Date: 07/18/2017 - 07/18/2017
Class Time: 10:00:00 AM-11:00:00 AM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: TBA Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: LARC Breeder Colony Only/Bioprotection Training Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: LARC Breeder Colony Only/Bioprotection Training Secondary Course Area:
Class: AC5020170718_1 Class Date: 07/18/2017 - 07/18/2017
Class Time: 2:30:00 PM-3:30:00 PM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: R3 Basement Lobby Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: Basic Mouse Manipulation Course Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: Secondary Course Area: Animal Care
Class: AC3120170719_1 Class Date: 07/20/2017 - 07/20/2017
Class Time: 10:00:00 AM-12:00:00 PM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: TBA Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: Advanced Mouse Manipulation Course Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: Secondary Course Area:
Class: AC3220170720_1 Class Date: 07/20/2017 - 07/20/2017
Class Time: 10:00:00 AM-12:00:00 PM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: TBA will e-mail location Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: CRC (R4) Facility LARC Basic Orientation Training Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: Secondary Course Area:
Class: AC2220170721_1 Class Date: 07/21/2017 - 07/21/2017
Class Time: 9:00:00 AM-10:00:00 AM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: TBA- will email Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: IB Facility LARC Basic Orientation Training Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: Secondary Course Area:
Class: AC2020170721_1 Class Date: 07/21/2017 - 07/21/2017
Class Time: 1:00:00 PM-2:00:00 PM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: TBD-Will Email Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: Basic Mouse Manipulation Course Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: Secondary Course Area: Animal Care
Class: AC3120170727_1 Class Date: 07/27/2017 - 07/27/2017
Class Time: 10:00:00 AM-12:00:00 PM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: TBA Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: IB Facility LARC Basic Orientation Training Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: Secondary Course Area:
Class: AC2020170728_1 Class Date: 07/28/2017 - 07/28/2017
Class Time: 1:00:00 PM-2:00:00 PM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: TBD-Will Email Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: LARC Breeder Colony Only/Bioprotection Training Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: LARC Breeder Colony Only/Bioprotection Training Secondary Course Area:
Class: AC5020170801_1 Class Date: 08/01/2017 - 08/01/2017
Class Time: 2:30:00 PM-3:30:00 PM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: R3 Basement Lobby Class Type: Formal Training
More...


Course Name: LARC Breeder Colony Only/Bioprotection Training Primary Course Area: Animal Care
Class Name: LARC Breeder Colony Only/Bioprotection Training Secondary Course Area:
Class: AC5020170815_1 Class Date: 08/15/2017 - 08/15/2017
Class Time: 2:30:00 PM-3:30:00 PM Campus: Indianapolis
Location: R3 Basement Lobby Class Type: Formal Training
More...



Please send us suggestions and ideas for new educational opportunities.